Boise State Athletics

Boise State vs San Diego

2/23/2025
Karl Brooks Field
9:28 am

Boise State

12-3

10
Final
4

San Diego

5-11

Team
1st innning 1
2nd innning 2
3rd innning 3
4th innning 4
5th innning 5
6th innning 6
7th innning 7
Runs R
Hits H
Errors E
110321210150
3100000493

Win: Bauer, Olivia (2-1)Loss: Tadlock, Kelsey (2-3)Save: Dowell, Abby (1)

Scoring Summary

Team
BSU
USD
1st
BUTT, M reached on a fielder's choice (1-2 BKK); HANNA, M out at second 2b to ss; KNIGHT, S advanced to third, scored on a throwing error by ss, unearned.
1
0
1st
Johnson homered to center field, 3 RBI (1-2 KSBF); Wynia scored; Ruiz scored.
1
3
2nd
HUGHES, C flied out to lf, SF, RBI (1-2 KBF); LAKE, M scored.
2
3
2nd
Hernandez flied out to lf, SF, RBI (1-2 KSB); Mulligan scored.
2
4
4th
McANALLY, L homered to left field, 3 RBI (0-0); LAKE, M scored; FARMER, H scored.
5
4
5th
LAKE, M singled up the middle, RBI (1-0 B); FARMER, H scored.
6
4
5th
HANNA, M flied out to cf, SF, RBI (2-1 BKB); HERNANDEZ, A scored, unearned.
7
4
6th
LAKE, M singled up the middle, RBI (2-2 BKBK); SOUTHERLAND scored.
8
4
7th
STROH, S flied out to cf, SF, RBI (3-1 BBFB); KNIGHT, S scored.
9
4
7th
SOUTHERLAND singled up the middle, RBI (0-1 K); HANNA, M scored.
10
4

Boise State

Knight, SophiaCF52400000
Hanna, MykenzieRF21012002
Butt, Makenzie1B40001002
Pettis, BrooklynnDP20001010
Stroh, Skylar2B10010000
Groves, Sydney2B/DP40100014
Gousha, Keely2B00000000
Southerland, QuinnPR/DP11110000
Farmer, Hollie3B52200001
Lake, MeganLF32321000
McAnally, LeahC41430000
Hernandez, AshleyPR01000000
Hughes, ChloeSS20010002
Rose, JulianneP00000000
Bauer, OliviaP00000000
Dowell, AbbyP00000000
Totals
331015950211

San Diego

Ruiz, Carly
LF41300000
Hernandez, Alyssa
2B20010000
Wynia, Kaitlyn
RF31001000
Johnson, Taylor
1B41130003
Delgado, Michelle
3B30100000
Joyner, Ej
DP30100010
Hogue-lacy, Shawnese
C30100011
Mulligan, Hailey
SS21101000
Emanuelli, Mikalyn
CF30100002
Tadlock, Kelsey
P00000000
    Bartlow, Kaitlyn
P00000000
Totals
274942026
Batting
2B: Mulligan, Hailey (1)
HR: Johnson, Taylor (1)
SH: Hernandez, Alyssa (1)
SF: Hernandez, Alyssa (1)
Fielding
E: Wynia, Kaitlyn (1); Mulligan, Hailey (1); Tadlock, Kelsey (1)

Boise State

Rose, Julianne1.0544121000790132
Bauer, Olivia2.0200000000673231
Dowell, Abby4.020010100014155747
Totals 9442220002731810110

San Diego

Tadlock, Kelsey
5.21386420000283587136
Bartlow, Kaitlyn
1.1222100000573127
Totals 151085200003342118163
Loss: Tadlock, Kelsey (2-3)
Save: Dowell, Abby (1) ;